SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

A

   
Daniel HOWAT   (WARREN JEFFERY)   SUZUKI SJ413-1600   204  
 

C

   
Rhys O'BRIEN   (Gary WEST)   SLACK PERFORMANCE 2   280  
Kevin HERMANSEN   (Nicholas HAMILTON)   COWPER-2000CC   588  
Darrell OSBORNE   (Mike HILL)   HOME BUILT-2000CC   261  
Steven THOMASON   (Cohin THOMASON)   62-1600   62  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
Ian TEMPLETON   (Jenni TEMPLETON)   COWPER TRUCK-   359  
Malcolm MCLEAVEY   (Ayden MCLEAVEY)   THE JOKER C CLASS -2.0 LTR TURBO   199  
Nathan FOGDEN   (Mike GIBBONS)   ZOOK-SPORT COWPER TRUCK-2400   236  
Phil CONWELL   (Paul CHAPMAN)   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Shayne TOWERS   (Tony HADLAND)   TOMBUILT00-2.0   402  
 

D

   
HAMISH AURET   (Paul BARNES)   222 RACING LS7-7000CC   222  
Dean WELLS   (GREG BOOTH)   WELLS BLIT -3L   370  
Phil HOBART   (Brittany HOBART)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
Craig POTTER   (Nicola POTTER)   HOME BUILT-LEXUS V8   316  
Russell LUDERS   (Chris TOMALIN)   COWPER 438-5.7   438  
Dave MCKIE    (Reece MCKIE)   COWPERTRUCK -6000   303  
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Rachel BUCKTHOUGHT)   HELL BOY - LS1   536  
Kevin GALBRAITH   (Peter GRAY)   COWPER TRUCK-   202  
Steve LACEY   (Andrew LACEY)   THE PHOENIX (149)-3900   149  
Ray RASING   (Glen RASING)   171D-   171  
Aaron GUEST   (Garry PRESTON)   HOWAT 07#-LS1   451  
Brent WARD   (Michael WARD)   HOMEBUILT-5.7 LITRE   375  
Stuart EARLE   (David PRICE)   THE PHANTOM   240  
Silven SCHICKER   (Jason RIINI)   DC3-3.8 L   255  
Russell BIGGS   (Kylie BIGGS)   HOME BUILT-   228  
Greg MCDELL   (Chris MCDELL )   COWPER TRUCK-6000CC   203  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-5700   553  
David VANDERSCHANTZ   (Colin PIPER)   PHATBOY-6.2 LTR CHEV   110  
Scott BIGGS   (Jarred BIGGS)   HOMEBUILT-6000CC   448  
John MCGONIGLE   (Greg BALLARD)   V6 SUPPER MODIFID   65  
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   COWPER TRUCK-LS1 5.7   646  
Phil CAMERON   (Glenn D'ATH)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-5.7 LS1   44  
Dean RUSSELL   (Ivan WHEWELL)   RAGLAN OFF-ROAD RAPTOR-3.8 SUPERCHARGED   79  
Jamie WAUGH   (Michael WAUGH)   HOME BUILT-3.9V8   380  
Kurt JOHNSON   (Nathan WHITEHEAD)   DIRTY LORAX MOTORSPORT-LEXUS V8   644  
 

F

   
Steve MORLEY   (Kevin MORLEY)   MITSI PAJERO-4500 CC   335  
Matthew MERWOOD   (Daniel MASTERS)     230  
 

K

   
Denis BEECH   (Shane BEECH)   BEECH BUILT LANDROVER-3.5   542