SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

C

   
Mike CRAWFORD   (Douglas CRAWFORD)   SUZUKI-1.6   673  
Kevin HERMANSEN   (Kirk GRANT)   COWPER-2000CC   588  
Gordon MACNAB   (Matt HYLAND)   TOYOTA-2000 CC   527  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
Clarrie VAZEY   (John VAZEY)   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   80  
Phil CONWELL   (Paul CHAPMAN)   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Darrell OSBORNE   (Mike HILL)   HOME BUILT-2000CC   261  
Malcolm MCLEAVEY   (Ayden MCLEAVEY)   THE JOKER C CLASS -2.0 LTR TURBO   199  
Steven THOMASON   (Cohin THOMASON)   62-1600   62  
Archie GRIFFIN   (Linda GRIFFIN)   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   36  
Rhys O'BRIEN   (Gary WEST)     280  
David JULIAN   (Graeme JULIAN)   HOMEBUILD-2000CC   106  
Dan BARNETT   (Ross HALLIDAY)   1999 SUZUKI JIMNY-SR20 DE   324  
Brent WHITE   (Matt CARNELL)   NISSAN SPIDER BUGGY-2000CC   597  
Shayne TOWERS   (Jesse WOOLLETT)     402  
Hayden MCGILL   (Mark SNAITH)     653  
 

D

   
HAMISH AURET   (Paul BARNES)   222 RACING LS7-7000CC   222  
Brian HOWAT   (Dwayne MEAD)   HOWAT V12 (TTI)-5.4L   42  
Sam THOMSEN   (Mitchell CALDOW)   HOMEBUILT-4200   656  
Aaron GUEST   (Garry PRESTON)   HOWAT 07#-LS1   451  
Mitch SEYMOUR   (William STURME)   HOWAT-6800   476  
Martin WALTON   (PHILIP WALTON)   D154-   154  
Dean WELLS   (GREG BOOTH)     370  
Andrew GARNER   (Paula HADLAND)   SUPER MODIFIED-6000 CC   460  
Mike GEE-TAYLOR   (Alister BRADLEY)   COWPER TRUCK-5400   777  
Dean FOSTER   (Michael CRANE)   COWPER TRUCK   350  
Kevin GALBRAITH   (Peter GRAY)   202   202  
Phil CAMERON   (Shane HAZELDEN)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-3.8 HOLDEN   44  
WARREN JEFFERY   (Mark PINCOCK)   HOMEBUILT-3800CC   50  
Stuart EARLE   (David PRICE)   THE PHANTOM   240  
Steve LACEY   (Andrew LACEY)   THE PHOENIX (149)-3900   149  
Neil MORATTI   (Elle NEWMAN)   COWPER   189  
Russell BIGGS   (Chris GOOD)   HOME BUILT-   228  
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Paul GREEN)   BUCKY TRUCK-FORD 302   536  
Tim SINGLETON   (Shane SINGLETON)   HOMEBUILT 3800CC   660  
Peter MURPHY   (Shane DEADMAN)   HOMEBUILT-3800 HOLDEN   35  
Trevor SWAN   (Leighton SWAN)   HOMEBUILT-4LTR   344  
Scott BIGGS   (Steven KITCHENER)   HOMEBUILT-5700CC   448  
John COWPER   (Nonnie COWPER)   COWPER TRUCK #4-4 LITRES   11  
Ray RASING   (Paul CHURCH)   171D-   171  
Graeme KINGSTONE   (Tony HADLAND)   COWPER TRUCK-6 LITRE   10  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-5700   553  
Zane EDLIN   (Dan COWPER)   574   574  
John MCGONIGLE   (Greg BALLARD)   65D   65  
Chris JAMIESON   (Ian SMITH)   D CLASS-5.7   523  
Sean FITCHETT   (Jayden MASON)   HOWAT   429  
Rupert CURRY   (Chris OLIVER)   HOME BUILT D CLASS-   472  
Ray HILL   (Karl LOONEY)   HOME BUILT-5200CC   101  
Michael BOSTON   (Andrew HARPER)   HOMEBUILT-4   256  
Russell LUDERS   (Chris TOMALIN)   HOMEBUILT-3.8   438  
Phil HOBART   (Michael DODSON)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
 

E

   
Rex MEALING   (Christopher WEAVER)   SUZUKI SJ410-2000 CC   75  
Glenn D'ATH   (Philippa D'ATH)   DAIHATSU FEROZA-2000CC   480  
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   SUZUKI VITARA-2 LT   646  
Tim SNAPE   (Karen SNAPE)   DAIHATSU-2000   312  
Dean JONES   (Ryan FITNESS)   DAIHATSU RUGGER-2000   564  
Ash SENIOR   (Sarah GASKIN)   SUZUKI SJ80-1998   636  
 

F

   
Steve MORLEY   (Kevin MORLEY)   MITSI PAJERO-4500 CC   335  
Paul TAYLOR   (Ryan CLARK)   90   90  
Dave HINTZ   (Wayne WEATHERLY)   CRUISER 70 SERIES-   72  
Bruce GILMORE   (Brian BAYLEY)   TOYOTA LANDCRUISER-4000CC   96