SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

A

   
WARREN JEFFERY   (Mark PINCOCK)   SUZUKI VITARA-1600CC   50  
Caleb ADLAM   (Jarrod MOSS)   SUZUKI -1600   113  
 

C

   
Steven THOMASON   (Cohin THOMASON)   62-1600   62  
Ian TEMPLETON   (Jenni TEMPLETON)   COWPER TRUCK-   359  
Shane JOHNSTON   (Gary HAWKEN)   HOME BUILT -2 LTRE   446  
Phil CONWELL   ( )   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Nathan FOGDEN   (Mike GIBBONS)   ZOOK-SPORT COWPER TRUCK-2400   236  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
 

D

   
PHILIP WALTON   (Brendan AUSTIN)   D154-6.2 LITRE   154  
Phil HOBART   (Brittany HOBART)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
HAMISH AURET   (Paul BARNES)   222 RACING LS7 - 1NZ-7000CC   1NZ  
Dean WELLS   (GREG BOOTH)   WELLS BLIT -3L   370  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-6.2 V8   553  
Russell LUDERS   (Chris TOMALIN)   COWPER 438-5.7   438  
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Rachel BUCKTHOUGHT)   HELL BOY-LS1   536  
Phil CAMERON   (Shane HAZELDEN)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-5.7 LS1   44  
Mike GEE-TAYLOR   (Alister BRADLEY)   COWPER TRUCK-5400   777  
Derek SMYTH   (Todd CHARMAN)   THUNDER-6.2 LTR   7  
Sam THOMSEN   (Mitchell CALDOW)   JESS’S TRUCK   656  
Steve LACEY   (Andrew LACEY)   THE PHOENIX (149)-3900   149  
Kevin GALBRAITH   (Peter GRAY)   COWPER TRUCK-   202  
Craig POTTER   (Nicola POTTER)   TUMBLEWEED 2.0-LEXUS V8   316  
Russell BIGGS   (Stuart PORTEOUS)   HOME BUILT-   228  
Dean RUSSELL   (Ivan WHEWELL)   RAPTOR-3.8 SUPERCHARGED   79  
Ashley TONKIN    (Dyon ROSS)   PIRATES OF COROMANDEL-5.7 CHEV   243  
Ryan BOLD   (Peter FREEMAN)   BOLD BUILT   206  
Dave MCKIE    (Reece MCKIE)   COWPERTRUCK -LS2   303  
Trevor SWAN   (Troy SWAN)   HOMEBUILT-4LTR   344  
Stuart EARLE   (David PRICE)   THE PHANTOM   240  
Scott BIGGS   (Jarred BIGGS)   NITRO CUSTOMS #1-6000CC   2  
Neil MORATTI   (Elle NEWMAN)   COWPER-5700   189  
David VANDERSCHANTZ   (Kurt JOHNSON)   PHATBOY-6.2 LTR CHEV   110  
Peter MURPHY   (Shane DEADMAN)   HOMEBUILT-3800 HOLDEN   35  
Craig HUTCHISON   (Brian HUTCHISON)   SCORPION 2-3500   396  
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   COWPER TRUCK-LS1 5.7   646  
Dan COWPER   (Reuben MASON)     413  
Greg MCDELL   (Chris MCDELL )   COWPER TRUCK-6000CC   3  
 

E

   
Glenn D'ATH   (Philippa D'ATH)   -2000CC   480  
 

J

   
Dean JONES   (Ryan FITNESS)   DAIHATSU RUGGER SR20DET   564  
 

K

   
Brent WARD   (Michael WARD)   HOMEBUILT-5.7 LITRE   375  
Graeme GOBLE   ( )   HOME BUILT-3.8   477  
Stuart MICKELL   (Luke MICKELL)   MRD HOME BUILT-3000CC   71