SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

A

   
WARREN JEFFERY   (Mark PINCOCK)   SUZUKI VITARA-1600CC   50  
Daniel HOWAT   (Brian HOWAT)   SUZUKI SJ413-1600   204  
Caleb ADLAM   (Jarrod MOSS)   SUZUKI -1600   113  
 

C

   
Darrell OSBORNE   (Mike HILL)   HOME BUILT-2000CC   261  
Nathan FOGDEN   (Mike GIBBONS)   ZOOK-SPORT COWPER TRUCK-2400   236  
Ian TEMPLETON   (Jenni TEMPLETON)   COWPER TRUCK-   359  
Steven THOMASON   ( )   62-1600   62  
Sam DODDS   (Ross HALLIDAY)   C CLASS-2   580  
Rhys O'BRIEN   (Gary WEST)   SLACK PERFORMANCE 2   280  
Phil CONWELL   (Paul CHAPMAN)   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
 

D

   
HAMISH AURET   (Paul BARNES)   222 RACING LS7 - 1NZ-7000CC   1NZ  
Greg MCDELL   (Chris MCDELL )   COWPER TRUCK-6000CC   3  
Phil HOBART   (Brittany HOBART)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
Dean WELLS   (GREG BOOTH)   WELLS BLIT -3L   370  
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Rachel BUCKTHOUGHT)   HELL BOY-LS1   536  
PHILIP WALTON   (Brendan AUSTIN)   D154-6.2 LITRE   154  
Phil CAMERON   (Shane HAZELDEN)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-5.7 LS1   44  
Derek SMYTH   (Todd CHARMAN)   THUNDER-6.2 LTR   7  
Russell BIGGS   (Kaye HOBART)   HOME BUILT-   228  
Stuart EARLE   (David PRICE)   THE PHANTOM   240  
Kevin GALBRAITH   (Peter GRAY)   COWPER TRUCK-   202  
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   COWPER TRUCK-LS1 5.7   646  
Sam THOMSEN   (Mitchell CALDOW)   JESS’S TRUCK   656  
Warwick FARMER   (Rachel COLLECUTT)   D CLASS HOWETT BUILT-5.7   433  
Dave MCKIE    (Reece MCKIE)   COWPERTRUCK -6000   303  
Craig POTTER   (Nicola POTTER)   HOME BUILT-LEXUS V8   316  
Dave HINTZ   (Ethan BREUER)     72  
Silven SCHICKER   (Jason RIINI)   DC3-3.8 L   255  
Ashley TONKIN    (Dyon ROSS)   PIRATES OF COROMANDEL-5.7 CHEV   243  
Neil MORATTI   (Elle NEWMAN)   COWPER-5700   189  
Jamie WAUGH   (Michael WAUGH)   HOME BUILT-3.9V8   380  
Scott BIGGS   (Jarred BIGGS)   NITRO CUSTOMS #1-6000CC   2  
Aaron GUEST   (Garry PRESTON)   HOME BUILT -LS1   451  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-5700   553  
Trevor SWAN   (Leighton SWAN)   HOMEBUILT-4LTR   344  
David VANDERSCHANTZ   (Kurt JOHNSON)   PHATBOY-6.2 LTR CHEV   110  
Dean RUSSELL   (Ivan WHEWELL)   RAPTOR-3.8 SUPERCHARGED   79  
Ryan BOLD   (Peter FREEMAN)     206  
Russell LUDERS   (Chris TOMALIN)   COWPER 438-5.7   438  
Mike GEE-TAYLOR   (Alister BRADLEY)   COWPER TRUCK-5400   777  
 

E

   
Glenn D'ATH   (Philippa D'ATH)   -2000CC   480  
 

J

   
Clarrie VAZEY   ( )   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   80  
 

K

   
Brent WARD   (Michael WARD)   HOMEBUILT-5.7 LITRE   375  
Stuart MICKELL   (Luke MICKELL)   MRD HOME BUILT-3000CC   71  
Andrew JULIAN    ( )   4X4V8   455  
Nathan SMITH   (Lois SMITH)   HOMEBUILT CHEVY V8   801