SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

B

   
Dwayne MEAD   (Garry LEDBURY)   DONKEY   747  
 

C

   
Kevin HERMANSEN   (Kirk GRANT)   COWPER-2000CC   588  
Darrell OSBORNE   (Mike HILL)   HOME BUILT-2000CC   261  
Malcolm MCLEAVEY   (Ayden MCLEAVEY)   THE JOKER C CLASS -2.0 LTR TURBO   199  
Phil CONWELL   (Paul CHAPMAN)   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Steven THOMASON   (Cohin THOMASON)   62-1600   62  
Ian TEMPLETON   (Jenni TEMPLETON)   COWPER TRUCK-   359  
Graeme JULIAN   (Andrew JULIAN )   HOME BUILD-2000CC   392  
Archie GRIFFIN   (Glenn D'ATH)   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   36  
Rhys O'BRIEN   (Gary WEST)   HOME BUILT-2013   280  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
 

D

   
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Rachel BUCKTHOUGHT)   BUCKY TRUCK-FORD 302   536  
WARREN JEFFERY   (Mark PINCOCK)   WILLYS JEEP-3800CC-3800CC   50  
Brian HOWAT   (Daniel HOWAT)   HOWAT V12 (TTI)-5.4L   42  
PHILIP WALTON   (Chace RODDA)   D154-6.2 LITRE   154  
Sean FITCHETT   (Jayden MASON)     429  
Dean WELLS   (GREG BOOTH)   WELLS BLIT -3L   370  
Brent WARD   (Mark SMITH)   HOMEBUILT-5.7 LITRE   375  
Graeme KINGSTONE   (Tony HADLAND)   COWPER TRUCK-6 LITRE   10  
Phil CAMERON   (Shane HAZELDEN)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-3.8 HOLDEN   44  
Ray HILL   (Karl LOONEY)   COWPER TRUCK   101  
Silven SCHICKER   (Jason RIINI)   DC3-3.8 L   255  
Steve LACEY   (Andrew LACEY)   THE PHOENIX (149)-3900   149  
Scott BIGGS   (Jarred BIGGS)   HOMEBUILT-6000CC   448  
Peter MURPHY   (Shane DEADMAN)   HOMEBUILT-3800 HOLDEN   35  
Trevor SWAN   (Leighton SWAN)   HOMEBUILT-4LTR   344  
Phil HOBART   (Brittany HOBART)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
Jamie WAUGH   (Courtney PETTIFER)   HOME BUILT-3.9V8   380  
Graeme GOBLE   (Darryl GOBLE)   HOME BUILT-3.8   477  
John MCGONIGLE   (Greg BALLARD)   65   65  
Ryan BOLD   (Peter FREEMAN)     206  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-5700   553  
Stuart EARLE   ( )   THE PHANTOM   240  
Dave MCKIE    (Reece MCKIE)   COWPERTRUCK   303  
Russell LUDERS   (Chris TOMALIN)   HOMEBUILT-3.8   438  
Greg MCDELL   (Chris MCDELL )   CUSTOM-4000CC   203  
John COWPER   ( )   COWPER TRUCK #4-4 LITRES   11  
Neil MORATTI   (Elle NEWMAN)   COWPER-5700   189  
Tim SINGLETON   (Shane SINGLETON)   HOMEBUILT-3800   660  
Dan COWPER   (Andrew BIELBY)   COWPERTRUCK-6.2 LITRE   413  
Sam THOMSEN   (Mitchell CALDOW)   HOMEBUILT-4200   656  
Dean RUSSELL   (Ivan WHEWELL)   RAPTOR -3800   79  
Ashley TONKIN    (Dyon ROSS)   PIRATES OF COROMANDEL-5.7 CHEV   243  
Mike GEE-TAYLOR   (Alister BRADLEY)   COWPER TRUCK-5400   777  
Ray RASING   (Ash SENIOR)   171D-   171  
Campbell HUSTON   (Daniel CHARLTON)   HOME BUILT-5700   800  
Mitch SEYMOUR   (William STURME)   HOWAT-6800   476  
Nathan SMITH   (Blair GILLAM )   SUZUKI -6 CYLINDERS 3800CC   801  
 

E

   
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   SUZUKI VITARA-2 LT   646  
Dean JONES   (Ryan FITNESS)   DAIHATSU RUGGER-2000   564  
 

F

   
Dave HINTZ   (Angela CONLON)   CRUISER 70 SERIES-   72  
Warwick FARMER   (Rachel COLLECUTT)   MITSUBISHI PAJERO-4 LITRE   433  
Bruce GILMORE   (Brian BAYLEY)   TOYOTA LANDCRUISER-4000CC   96  
Matthew MERWOOD   (Daniel MASTERS)   230