SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

C

   
Steven THOMASON   (Cohin THOMASON)   62-1600   62  
Ian TEMPLETON   (Jenni TEMPLETON)   COWPER TRUCK-   359  
Darrell OSBORNE   (Mike HILL)   HOME BUILT-2000CC   261  
Phil CONWELL   (Paul CHAPMAN)   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Rhys O'BRIEN   (Gary WEST)   HOME BUILT-2000   280  
Kevin HERMANSEN   (Kirk GRANT)   COWPER-2000CC   588  
Archie GRIFFIN   (Glenn D'ATH)   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   36  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
Brent WHITE   (Robert SADD)   NISSAN SPIDER BUGGY-2000CC   597  
Shayne TOWERS   (John HAWKEN)   FCO-2.0   402  
Dan BARNETT   (Ross HALLIDAY)   1999 SUZUKI JIMNY-SR20 DE   324  
Graeme JULIAN   (Andrew JULIAN )   HOME BUILD-2000CC   392  
 

D

   
Brent WARD   (Mark SMITH)   HOMEBUILT-5.7 LITRE   375  
WARREN JEFFERY   (Mark PINCOCK)   WILLYS JEEP-3800CC   50  
Neil MORATTI   (Elle NEWMAN)   COWPER-5700   189  
Dean WELLS   (GREG BOOTH)   WELLS BLIT -3L   370  
Brian HOWAT   (Daniel HOWAT)   HOWAT V12 (TTI)-5.4L   42  
Phil HOBART   (Brittany HOBART)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
Mike GEE-TAYLOR   (Alister BRADLEY)   COWPER TRUCK-5400   777  
Sean FITCHETT   (Jayden MASON)   429   429  
Colin THORBURN   (Bert THORBURN)   SUPERMOD - HOMEBUILT-3.8L   507  
Andrew GARNER   (Paula HADLAND)   SUPER MODIFIED-6000 CC   460  
Phil CAMERON   (Shane HAZELDEN)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-3.8 HOLDEN   44  
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Rachel BUCKTHOUGHT)   BUCKY TRUCK-FORD 302   536  
Aaron BEATTIE   (Sam EDLIN)   D CLASS-3.9   201  
Kevin GALBRAITH   (Peter GRAY)   COWPER TRUCK-   202  
Ashley TONKIN    (Dyon ROSS)   PIRATES OF COROMANDEL-5.7 CHEV   243  
Greg MCDELL   (Chris MCDELL )   CUSTOM-4000CC   203  
Russell LUDERS   (Chris TOMALIN)   HOMEBUILT-3.8   438  
Dave MCKIE    (Reece MCKIE)   COWPERTRUCK   303  
Silven SCHICKER   (Jason RIINI)   DC3-3.8 L   255  
Russell BIGGS   (Kylie BIGGS)   HOME BUILT-   228  
Campbell HUSTON   (Daniel CHARLTON)   HOME BUILT-5700   800  
Graeme KINGSTONE   (Tony HADLAND)   COWPER TRUCK-6 LITRE   10  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-5700   553  
PHILIP WALTON   (Chace RODDA)   D154-6.2 LITRE   154  
Scott BIGGS   (Jarred BIGGS)   HOMEBUILT-6000CC   448  
Trevor SWAN   (Leighton SWAN)   HOMEBUILT-4LTR   344  
Ray RASING   (Paul CHURCH)   171D-   171  
Dan COWPER   (Andrew BIELBY)   COWPERTRUCK-6.2 LITRE   413  
Robert SHIVNAN    (Gary HAYES )   HOWAT-5700   233  
Aaron GUEST   (Garry PRESTON)   HOWAT 07#-LS1   451  
Tim SINGLETON   (Shane SINGLETON)   HOMEBUILT-3800   660  
Colin DEAN   (Bailey DEAN)   HOMEBUILT-3800   603  
Jamie WAUGH   (Courtney PETTIFER)   HOME BUILT-3.9V8   380  
John COWPER   ( )   COWPER TRUCK #4-4 LITRES   11  
Ray HILL   (Kayne NEWMAN)   COWPER TRUCK   101  
 

E

   
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   SUZUKI VITARA-2 LT   646  
Rex MEALING   ( )   SUZUKI SJ410-2000 CC   75  
Dean JONES   (Ryan FITNESS)   DAIHATSU RUGGER SR20DET   564  
 

F

   
Dave HINTZ   (Angela CONLON)   CRUISER 70 SERIES-   72  
Warwick FARMER   (Rachel COLLECUTT)   MITSUBISHI PAJERO-4 LITRE   433  
Matthew MERWOOD   (Daniel MASTERS)   230   230