SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

B

   
Dwayne MEAD   (Garry LEDBURY)   THE DONKEY   747  
 

C

   
Kevin HERMANSEN   (Kirk GRANT)   COWPER-2000CC   588  
Gregory MASON   (Christopher MASON)   MUDDA TRUCKA HOMEBUILT   326  
Ian TEMPLETON   (Jenni TEMPLETON)   COWPER TRUCK-   359  
Darrell OSBORNE   (Mike HILL)   HOME BUILT-2000CC   261  
Phil CONWELL   (Paul CHAPMAN)   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
Archie GRIFFIN   (Linda GRIFFIN)   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   36  
Dan BARNETT   (Ross HALLIDAY)   1999 SUZUKI JIMNY-SR20 DE   324  
Steven THOMASON   (Cohin THOMASON)   62-1600   62  
Rhys O'BRIEN   (Gary WEST)   SPARKY-BUILT 2013   280  
Graeme JULIAN   (Andrew JULIAN )   HOME BUILD-2000CC   392  
Shayne TOWERS   (Ashley CLARK )   FCO-2.0   402  
Brent WHITE   (Robert SADD)   NISSAN SPIDER BUGGY-2000CC   597  
 

D

   
HAMISH AURET   (Paul BARNES)   222 RACING LS7-7000CC   222  
Phil HOBART   (Brittany HOBART)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
Neil MORATTI   (Elle NEWMAN)   COWPER-5700   189  
Aaron BEATTIE   (Sam EDLIN)   D CLASS-3.9   201  
Dean WELLS   (GREG BOOTH)   WELLS BLIT -3L   370  
Phil CAMERON   (Shane HAZELDEN)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-3.8 HOLDEN   44  
Steve LACEY   (Andrew LACEY)   THE PHOENIX (149)-3900   149  
WARREN JEFFERY   (Mark PINCOCK)   WILLYS JEEP-3800CC   50  
Aaron GUEST   (Todd CHARMAN)   HOWAT 07#-LS1   451  
Ryan BOLD   (Peter FREEMAN)     206  
Sean FITCHETT   (Jayden MASON)   429   429  
Nathan SMITH   (Blair GILLAM )   SUZUKI -6 CYLINDERS 3800CC   801  
John COWPER   (Barry GREER)   COWPER TRUCK #4-4 LITRES   11  
Campbell HUSTON   (Daniel CHARLTON)   HOME BUILT-5700   800  
Ray RASING   (Paul CHURCH)   171D-   171  
Robert SHIVNAN    (Gary HAYES )   HOWAT-5700   233  
Kevin GALBRAITH   (Peter GRAY)   COWPER TRUCK-   202  
Dave MCKIE    (Reece MCKIE)   COWPERTRUCK   303  
PHILIP WALTON   (Chace RODDA)   D154-6.2 LITRE   154  
Silven SCHICKER   (Jason RIINI)   DC3-3.8 L   255  
Jamie WAUGH   (Courtney PETTIFER)   HOME BUILT-3.9V8   380  
Greg MCDELL   (Chris MCDELL )   CUSTOM-4000CC   203  
Ray HILL   (Karl LOONEY)   COWPER BUILT   101  
Scott BIGGS   (Jarred BIGGS)   HOMEBUILT-6000CC   448  
Russell LUDERS   ( )   HOMEBUILT-3.8   438  
Brian HOWAT   (Daniel HOWAT)   HOWAT V12 (TTI)-5.4L   42  
Russell BIGGS   (Kylie BIGGS)   HOME BUILT-   228  
Ashley TONKIN    (Dyon ROSS)   PIRATES OF COROMANDEL-5.7 CHEV   243  
Colin DEAN   (Bailey DEAN)   HOMEBUILT-3800   603  
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Paul GREEN)   BUCKY TRUCK-FORD 302   536  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-5700   553  
Peter MURPHY   (Shane DEADMAN)   HOMEBUILT-3800 HOLDEN   35  
Andrew GARNER   ( )   SUPER MODIFIED-6000 CC   460  
Trevor SWAN   (Leighton SWAN)   HOMEBUILT-4LTR   344  
Graeme KINGSTONE   (Tony HADLAND)   COWPER TRUCK-6 LITRE   10  
Brent WARD   (Mark SMITH)   HOMEBUILT-5.7 LITRE   375  
Dan COWPER   ( )   COWPERTRUCK-6.2 LITRE   413  
Mike GEE-TAYLOR   (Alister BRADLEY)   COWPER TRUCK-5700   777  
Tim SINGLETON   (Shane SINGLETON)   HOMEBUILT-3800   660  
Dean RUSSELL   (Ivan WHEWELL)   RAPTOR -3800   79  
Kevin DALGETY   (Rob PETTIFER)   HOMEBUILT-3.9   339  
 

E

   
Dean JONES   (Ryan FITNESS)   DAIHATSU RUGGER SR20DET   564  
Nathan COLVIN    (Ngairina COLVIN )   SUZUKI SJ10-2000CC   270  
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   SUZUKI VITARA-2 LT   646  
 

F

   
Warwick FARMER   (Rachel COLLECUTT)   MITSUBISHI PAJERO-4 LITRE   433  
Shane BEECH   (Melanie MCFARLANE)   LAND ROVER-3500   43  
Dave HINTZ   (Angela CONLON)   CRUISER 70 SERIES-   72  
Bruce GILMORE   (Brian BAYLEY)   TOYOTA LANDCRUISER-4000CC   96