SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

C

   
Kevin HERMANSEN   (Kirk GRANT)   COWPER-2000CC   588  
Gordon MACNAB   (Matt HYLAND)   TOYOTA-2000 CC   527  
Steven THOMASON   (Cohin THOMASON)   62-1600   62  
Malcolm MCLEAVEY   (Ayden MCLEAVEY)   THE JOKER C CLASS -2.0 LTR TURBO   199  
Darrell OSBORNE   (Mike HILL)   HOME BUILT-2000CC   261  
Shayne TOWERS   (Chris OLIVER)   FCO-2.0   402  
Clarrie VAZEY   ( )   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   80  
Dan BARNETT   (Ross HALLIDAY)   1999 SUZUKI JIMNY-SR20 DE   324  
Archie GRIFFIN   (Linda GRIFFIN)   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   36  
Rhys O'BRIEN   (Gary WEST)   HOME BUILT-2013   280  
Phil CONWELL   (Paul CHAPMAN)   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
Brent WHITE   (Matt CARNELL)   NISSAN SPIDER BUGGY-2000CC   597  
 

D

   
HAMISH AURET   (Paul BARNES)   222 RACING LS7-7000CC   222  
Andrew GARNER   ( )   SUPER MODIFIED-6000 CC   460  
WARREN JEFFERY   (Mark PINCOCK)   HOMEBUILT-3800CC   50  
Dean WELLS   (John HAWKEN)   370   370  
Phil CAMERON   (Shane HAZELDEN)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-3.8 HOLDEN   44  
Dean FOSTER   (Michael CRANE)   COWPER TRUCK   350  
Lorraine CHUNG   (Dawson CHUNG )   COWPER TRUCK   211  
Aaron GUEST   (Garry PRESTON)   HOWAT 07#-LS1   451  
Sean FITCHETT   (Jayden MASON)   429 D   429  
Mitch SEYMOUR   (William STURME)   HOWAT-6800   476  
Phil HOBART   (Michael DODSON)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
Graeme KINGSTONE   (Tony HADLAND)   COWPER TRUCK-6 LITRE   10  
Kevin GALBRAITH   (Peter GRAY)   202   202  
Zane EDLIN   (Dan COWPER)   574D-   574  
Steve LACEY   (Andrew LACEY)   THE PHOENIX (149)-3900   149  
Russell BIGGS   (Kylie BIGGS)   HOME BUILT-   228  
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Paul GREEN)   BUCKY TRUCK-FORD 302   536  
Scott BIGGS   (Steven KITCHENER)   HOMEBUILT-5700CC   448  
Trevor SWAN   (Leighton SWAN)   HOMEBUILT-4LTR   344  
Neil MORATTI   (Elle NEWMAN)   COWPER   189  
Nathan SMITH   (Campbell HUSTON)   SUZUKI -6 CYLINDERS 3800CC   800  
Ray HILL   (Karl LOONEY)   HOME BUILT-5200CC   101  
Martin WALTON   (PHILIP WALTON)   D154-   154  
Tim SINGLETON   (Shane SINGLETON)   HOMEBUILT   660  
Sam THOMSEN   (Mitchell CALDOW)   HOMEBUILT-4200   656  
Mike GEE-TAYLOR   (Alister BRADLEY)   COWPER TRUCK-5400   777  
Ray RASING   (Paul CHURCH)   171D-   171  
John COWPER   (Ian TEMPLETON)   COWPER TRUCK #4-4 LITRES   11  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-5700   553  
Brian HOWAT   (Dwayne MEAD)   HOWAT V12 (TTI)-5.4L   42  
Brent WARD   (Mark SMITH)   HOMEBUILT-5.7 LITRE   375  
Russell LUDERS   (Haare O'BRIEN)   HOMEBUILT-3.8   438  
 

E

   
Rex MEALING   (Christopher WEAVER)   SUZUKI SJ410-2000 CC   75  
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   SUZUKI VITARA-2 LT   646  
Ash SENIOR   (Shaun ANDERSON)   SUZUKI SJ80-1998   636  
Glenn D'ATH   (Philippa D'ATH)   DAIHATSU FEROZA-2000CC   480  
 

F

   
Dave HINTZ   (Wayne WEATHERLY)   CRUISER 70 SERIES-   72  
Shane BEECH   (Denis BEECH)   LANDROVER-V8   43  
Warwick FARMER   (Rachel COLLECUTT)   MITSUBISHI PAJERO-4 LITRE   433  
Bruce GILMORE   (Brian BAYLEY)   TOYOTA LANDCRUISER-4000CC   96  
Paul TAYLOR   (Ryan CLARK)   90   90  
Steve MORLEY   (Kevin MORLEY)   MITSI PAJERO-4500 CC   335