SWAN Competitor Entry List

event classes

C

   
Darrell OSBORNE   (Mike HILL)     261  
Malcolm MCLEAVEY   (Ayden MCLEAVEY)   THE JOKER C CLASS -2.0 LTR TURBO   199  
Kevin HERMANSEN   (Kirk GRANT)   COWPER-2000CC   588  
Grant HARRISON   (Renee HARRISON)   HOMEBUILT-2.0LTR   485  
Gordon MACNAB   (Matt HYLAND)   TOYOTA-2000 CC   527  
Steven THOMASON   (Cohin THOMASON)   62-1600   62  
Clarrie VAZEY   (John VAZEY)   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   80  
Archie GRIFFIN   (Linda GRIFFIN)   HOMEBUILT-2000CC   36  
Phil CONWELL   (Paul CHAPMAN)   HOME BUILD-2 LITRE   99  
Dan BARNETT   (Ross HALLIDAY)   1999 SUZUKI JIMNY-SR20 DE   324  
Rhys O'BRIEN   (Gary WEST)   HOME BUILT-2013   280  
Brent WHITE   (Matt CARNELL)   NISSAN SPIDER BUGGY-2000CC   597  
Shayne TOWERS   (Chris OLIVER)   FCO-2.0   402  
Mike CRAWFORD   (Douglas CRAWFORD)   SUZUKI-1.6   673  
David JULIAN   (Graeme JULIAN)   HOMEBUILD-2000CC   106  
 

D

   
HAMISH AURET   (Paul BARNES)   222 RACING LS7-7000CC   222  
Dean WELLS   (GREG BOOTH)   370   370  
Trevor SWAN   (Leighton SWAN)   HOMEBUILT-4LTR   344  
Sean FITCHETT   (Jayden MASON)   HOWAT   429  
WARREN JEFFERY   (Mark PINCOCK)   HOMEBUILT-3800CC   50  
Kevin GALBRAITH   (Peter GRAY)   202   202  
John MCGONIGLE   (Greg BALLARD)   65   65  
Gage MCGREGOR    (Shane BEECH)   LANDCRUISER -5.7   676  
Sam THOMSEN   (Mitchell CALDOW)   BUSH PIG   656  
Ray HILL   (Karl LOONEY)   HOME BUILT-5200CC   101  
Andrew GARNER   (Paula HADLAND)   SUPER MODIFIED-6000 CC   460  
Martin WALTON   (PHILIP WALTON)   D154-   154  
Peter MURPHY   (Shane DEADMAN)   HOMEBUILT-3800 HOLDEN   35  
Zane EDLIN   (Dan COWPER)   574D-   574  
Rowan HUCKSTEP   (Hendrik HOFSTEE)   COWPER #15-5700   553  
Brian HOWAT   (Dwayne MEAD)   HOWAT V12 (TTI)-5.4L   42  
Neil MORATTI   (John HAWKEN)   COWPER   189  
Phil CAMERON   (Shane HAZELDEN)   RAGLAN OFF ROAD-3.8 HOLDEN   44  
Graeme GOBLE   (Darryl GOBLE)   HOME BUILT-3.8   477  
Phil HOBART   (Michael DODSON)   HOMEBUILD-3800CC   632  
Steve LACEY   (Andrew LACEY)   THE PHOENIX (149)-3900   149  
Chris JAMIESON   (Ian SMITH)   D CLASS-5.7   523  
Scott BIGGS   (Steven KITCHENER)   HOMEBUILT-5700CC   448  
Wayne BUCKTHOUGHT   (Paul GREEN)   BUCKY TRUCK-FORD 302   536  
Ray RASING   (Paul CHURCH)   171D-   171  
Russell LUDERS   (Chris TOMALIN)   HOMEBUILT-3.8   438  
Stuart EARLE   (David PRICE)   THE PHANTOM   240  
Aaron GUEST   (Garry PRESTON)   HOWAT 07#-LS1   451  
Russell BIGGS   (Kylie BIGGS)   HOME BUILT-   228  
Dean FOSTER   (Michael CRANE)     350  
Lorraine CHUNG   (Dawson CHUNG )     211  
Mike GEE-TAYLOR   (Alister BRADLEY)   COWPER TRUCK-5400   777  
Mitch SEYMOUR   (William STURME)   HOWAT-6800   476  
Tim SINGLETON   (Shane SINGLETON)   HOMEBUILT   660  
Michael BOSTON   (Andrew HARPER)   HOMEBUILT-4   256  
Nathan SMITH   (Campbell HUSTON)   SUZUKI -6 CYLINDERS 3800CC   800  
Brent WARD   (Mark SMITH)   HOMEBUILT-5.7 LITRE   375  
Shaughan WICKS   ( )   HOMEBUILT-6L V8   605  
 

E

   
Rex MEALING   (Christopher WEAVER)   SUZUKI SJ410-2000 CC   75  
Brian HALL   (Al LASLETT)   SUZUKI VITARA-2 LT   646  
Glenn D'ATH   (Philippa D'ATH)   DAIHATSU FEROZA-2000CC   480  
Ash SENIOR   (Shaun ANDERSON)   SUZUKI SJ80-1998   636  
Tim SNAPE   (Karen SNAPE)   DAIHATSU-2000   312  
Dean JONES   (Ryan FITNESS)   DAIHATSU RUGGER-2000   564  
 

F

   
Dave HINTZ   (Wayne WEATHERLY)   CRUISER 70 SERIES-   72  
Paul TAYLOR   (Ryan CLARK)   90   90  
Bruce GILMORE   (Brian BAYLEY)   TOYOTA LANDCRUISER-4000CC   96  
Steve MORLEY   (Kevin MORLEY)   MITSI PAJERO-4500 CC   335